Estimated Value: $200,000 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,148
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Clark Dr, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $209,755, approximately $182 per square foot. 5 Clark Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Michelle M Oconnor Revocable Living Trus and Oconnor Michelle M
Bought by
Bruton Daniel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,884
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$56,871
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruton Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruton Daniel R | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |