Estimated Value: $223,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 W Main St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $241,112, approximately $144 per square foot. 628 W Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $30,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $28,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $28,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $25,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $25,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $24,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $24,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $22,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $22,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,289 | $21,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $22,198 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map