NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Clark St Naples, NY 14512

Estimated Value: $145,000 - $192,241

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2018

Last sale price $77,500 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 116% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,183 / mo

81 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • High Speed Internet
  • Carpet
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2018

Great Investment Property! Long term tenants in place. Low Maintenance exterior. New Electric Service. Natural gas & Town Water. Updated Interior

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Rohr

Listing by Howard Hanna The Rohr Agency License #10491209180 Listed on: 04/18/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,584

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 84x128
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Assessor Parcel Number 323801-201-017-0001-028-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,584

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Main Street Naples headed South turn right on County Road 36 (aka Clark Street) at the Middletown Tavern. Property immediately on the right.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Naples

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 323801-201-017-0001-028-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 84X128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 2 Unit

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3584.0
  • Tax Lot: 28

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$77,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,400
-35.36%
Current Estimated Value
$167,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,810
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Ontario County
Bought by
Foster Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Proper Tammy
Bought by
Ontario County

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jenijohn Llc $77,500 --
Foster Margaret $55,000 --
Ontario County -- Gary Curtiss
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $77,500 -35.4% $38 / Sq Ft
07/08/2018 07/08/18 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2018 05/11/18 For Sale $119,900 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft
04/23/2018 04/23/18 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2018 04/18/18 For Sale $119,900 -- $58 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,479 $158,500 $15,300 $143,200
2024 $4,243 $158,500 $15,300 $143,200
2023 $3,727 $120,000 $6,900 $113,100
2022 $3,612 $120,000 $6,900 $113,100
2021 $3,181 $120,000 $6,900 $113,100
2020 $3,633 $109,900 $6,900 $103,000
2019 $0 $109,900 $6,900 $103,000
2018 $5,546 $109,900 $6,900 $103,000
2017 $3,584 $108,900 $6,900 $102,000
2016 $3,529 $108,900 $6,900 $102,000
2015 -- $108,900 $6,900 $102,000
2014 -- $108,900 $6,900 $102,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1111558

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 323801-201-017-0001-028-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.