5 Clifford Ct Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,776 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Clifford Ct, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $575,944, approximately $375 per square foot. 5 Clifford Ct is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Koller Donna
Bought by
Koller Christopher and Koller Mabelita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,545
Outstanding Balance
$238,150
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,794
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koller Christopher | $318,000 | -- | |
| Koller Christopher | $318,000 | -- | |
| Koller Christopher | $318,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koller Christopher | $279,545 | |
| Closed | Koller Christopher | $279,545 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $460,200 | $152,700 | $307,500 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $452,900 | $145,400 | $307,500 |
| 2023 | $4,221 | $398,600 | $129,800 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $4,088 | $348,500 | $112,900 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $317,300 | $102,700 | $214,600 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $315,000 | $102,700 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $291,200 | $102,700 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $274,300 | $102,700 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $255,300 | $92,500 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $3,234 | $237,600 | $92,500 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $226,600 | $92,500 | $134,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map