5 Colonial Dr Wilmington, MA 01887
North Wilmington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Colonial Dr, Wilmington, MA 01887 and is currently estimated at $929,540, approximately $483 per square foot. 5 Colonial Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wilmington Middle School, Wilmington High School, and Abundant Life Christian School and Childcare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Murray Inez M and Swiniarski Inez
Bought by
Bishop Amy and Bishop Kyle R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Merrimack River Dev Tr and Barnes George
Bought by
Murray Inez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Amy | $503,500 | -- | |
| Murray Inez | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Inez | $380,000 | |
| Closed | Murray Inez | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Bishop Amy | $402,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Inez | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,538 | $833,000 | $352,700 | $480,300 |
| 2024 | $9,355 | $818,500 | $352,700 | $465,800 |
| 2023 | $8,748 | $732,700 | $320,800 | $411,900 |
| 2022 | $8,230 | $631,600 | $267,300 | $364,300 |
| 2021 | $8,222 | $594,100 | $243,000 | $351,100 |
| 2020 | $7,894 | $581,300 | $243,000 | $338,300 |
| 2019 | $7,667 | $557,600 | $231,300 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $520,700 | $220,100 | $300,600 |
| 2017 | $7,537 | $521,600 | $220,100 | $301,500 |
| 2016 | $7,096 | $485,000 | $209,600 | $275,400 |
| 2015 | $6,837 | $475,800 | $209,600 | $266,200 |
| 2014 | $6,374 | $447,600 | $199,700 | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map