5 Commons Way Brewster, MA 02631
About This Home
Relax & Recharge in an Authentic Cape Cod Home
Welcome to your cozy Cape Cod retreat newly renovated and designed for comfort, relaxation, and family fun. Located just 2 miles from the nearest beach and minutes from downtown Brewster, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers everything you need for a perfect coastal getaway.
Spend your days exploring Brewster's famed beaches, including Crosby Landing and Breakwater Beach, where you can experience the natural phenomenon of the Brewster Flats miles of sandbars and tidal pools at low tide. Ideal for families with children, these beaches are perfect for swimming, long walks, and seaside adventures.
Hop on your bike and in just minutes you'll connect to the Cape Cod Rail Trail or explore nearby Nickerson State Park, offering scenic biking, hiking, and freshwater ponds. After a day in the sun, rinse off in the brand-new outdoor shower, then enjoy a relaxing evening on the private deck and patio, complete with outdoor dining and a gas grill.
*Prices vary depending on season and length of stay*
*Advertised rate of $3000/mo is for October-April 2026 and 2027*
*July and August 2026 almost fully leased, July 11,12,13 available for $600/night*
One day
One week
One month
Several weeks
Several months
flexible terms
rent varies based on season and availability
Local Favorites:
Crosby Landing Beach 2.6 mi
Breakwater Beach 4.2 mi
Nauset Beach 7 mi
Mayflower Beach 11 mi
Ocean Edge Resort & Mansion 2.4 mi great for yard games and family nights
Downtown Chatham 8 mi visit Chatham Bars Inn for sunset cocktails
Sesuit Harbor Cafe (Dennis) 20 min drive famous for waterfront dining and sunsets
Explore downtown Brewster, home to:
The classic Brewster General Store
Quaint restaurants and cafes
An old-fashioned ice cream shoppe
Home Amenities:
3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bathrooms
Brand new outdoor shower
Ductless mini-split A/C system
Outdoor deck & patio with dining area, grill, and Cornhole
Game-ready basement with Ping Pong table & Dart board
New appliances: Breville coffee machine, oven, washer & dryer
Extra refrigerator and chest freezer in the basement
Whether you're sipping coffee on the deck, biking through pine-scented trails, or enjoying fresh oysters by the sea, this home is your gateway to the best of Cape Cod.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Price Changed | $3,500 | +16.7% | $3 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2025 09/27/25 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $595,000 | -0.7% | $520 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2024 07/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2024 07/03/24 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
- 0 Commons Way Unit 22504099
- 109 Eaton Ln Unit 109
- 106 Eaton Ln Unit 106E
- 287 Fletcher Ln Unit 287
- 0 Old Chatham Rd
- 102 Fletcher Ln Unit H
- 102 Fletcher Ln Unit H
- 100 Fletcher Ln Unit G
- 101 Fletcher Ln Unit L
- 100 Fletcher Ln Unit C
- 101 Fletcher Ln Unit L
- 100 Fletcher Ln Unit G
- 82 Fletcher Ln Unit H
- 82 Fletcher Ln Unit H
- 81 Fletcher Ln Unit I
- 81 Fletcher Ln Unit I
- 235 Old Chatham Rd
- 1066 Millstone Rd
- 61 Trevor Ln Unit 61
- 58 Old Chatham Rd
- 873 Harwich Rd
- 19 West Rd
- 16 Carlton Rd
- 101 Monomoyic Way
- 351 Whidah Rd
- 15 Myrtle Dr
- 20 Trumet Rd
- 626 Main St Unit 108
- 626 Main St Unit 210
- 626 Main St Unit 209
- 626 Main St Unit 205
- 626 Main St Unit 204
- 626 Main St Unit 103
- 626 Main St Unit 203
- 626 Main St Unit 111
- 626 Main St Unit 105
- 626 Main St Unit 110
- 221 Upper County Rd Unit 203
- 296 Mayfair Rd Unit Scott
- 27 Naushon Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.