5 Concord Place Gulfport, MS 39507
East Gulfport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,289 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Concord Place, Gulfport, MS 39507 and is currently estimated at $188,072, approximately $123 per square foot. 5 Concord Place is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Anniston Avenue Elementary School, Bayou View Middle School, and Gulfport High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $14,768 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $14,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $12,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $12,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,629 | $12,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,512 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $11,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $11,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,560 | $14,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,550 | $4,313 | $7,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map