5 Corte Ana Millbrae, CA 94030
Estimated Value: $1,260,000 - $1,386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Corte Ana, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $1,332,409, approximately $1,168 per square foot. 5 Corte Ana is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Mahe Leaaetohi
Bought by
Vanisi Emeline and Pasina Ilaisaane V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Mahe Leaaetchi
Bought by
Mahe Leaaetchi and Lavaki Emeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanisi Emeline | -- | None Available | |
| Mahe Leaaetchi | -- | -- | |
| Lavaki Emeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $336,340 | $165,309 | $171,031 |
| 2023 | $5,981 | $323,282 | $158,891 | $164,391 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $316,944 | $155,776 | $161,168 |
| 2021 | $3,725 | $310,730 | $152,722 | $158,008 |
| 2020 | $3,667 | $307,545 | $151,157 | $156,388 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $541,113 | $269,248 | $271,865 |
| 2018 | $6,196 | $530,505 | $263,970 | $266,535 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $520,104 | $258,795 | $261,309 |
| 2016 | $5,929 | $509,907 | $253,721 | $256,186 |
| 2015 | $5,889 | $502,250 | $249,911 | $252,339 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $492,413 | $245,016 | $247,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map