S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanna Willingham
Bullock Russell RE Services
(949) 230-8388
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,686,534 - $1,874,000
Welcome to this beautifully remodeled gem in the heart of Talega, San Clemente! Nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac, this home has undergone an extensive transformation, offering a perfect blend of modern luxury and comfort. With impeccable attention to detail, every corner of this property reflects modern living and thoughtful design. Step inside to discover an open-concept living space with soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and sleek finishes. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into open kitchen, creating an ideal environment for entertaining or relaxing with family. The newly designed gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, beautiful countertops, and a large island perfect for culinary creations. The home boasts 4 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a spa-like ensuite bathroom. Additional bedrooms offer ample space for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, the beautifully landscaped backyard offers a private oasis with room for outdoor dining, entertaining, relaxation, and gardening. The home's exterior has been refreshed with stylish, low-maintenance materials, enhancing curb appeal while providing lasting beauty. Located just minutes from San Clemente's pristine beaches, charming downtown, and excellent schools, this home offers the ideal coastal lifestyle. With its luxurious remodel, modern amenities, and fantastic location. This home is truly a must-see.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-230-8388 License #01927717 Listed on: 02/07/2025
Co-Listed By
Bullock Russell RE Services Brokerage Phone: 949-230-8388 License #01948419
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorney Denis | $1,750,000 | First American Title | |
| Crm Property Holdings Llc | $1,350,000 | First American Title | |
| Lindenfelser Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Lindenfelser Sarah | -- | None Available | |
| Adler Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Adler Bowlin Patricia Marie | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Alder Bowlin Patricia Marie | $765,000 | Wfg Title Company | |
| Marinos Andrew J | $575,000 | Landsafe Title Of Ca Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $550,375 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mcmullin Kevin | $800,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Goldberg Bernard A | $741,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorney Denis | $1,137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crm Property Holdings Llc | $1,308,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinos Andrew J | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marinos Andrew J | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullin Kevin | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldberg Bernard A | $592,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $1,750,000 | 0.0% | $686 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | For Sale | $1,750,000 | +128.8% | $686 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2015 05/18/15 | Sold | $765,000 | -1.7% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2015 04/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $778,000 | -- | $317 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,808 | $1,350,000 | $912,685 | $437,315 |
| 2024 | $13,808 | $973,343 | $569,122 | $404,221 |
| 2023 | $13,484 | $954,258 | $557,962 | $396,296 |
| 2022 | $13,410 | $935,548 | $547,022 | $388,526 |
| 2021 | $13,144 | $917,204 | $536,296 | $380,908 |
| 2020 | $13,034 | $907,800 | $530,797 | $377,003 |
| 2019 | $12,086 | $824,202 | $468,744 | $355,458 |
| 2018 | $11,855 | $808,042 | $459,553 | $348,489 |
| 2017 | $11,626 | $792,199 | $450,543 | $341,656 |
| 2016 | $11,828 | $776,666 | $441,709 | $334,957 |
| 2015 | $10,332 | $617,566 | $286,664 | $330,902 |
| 2014 | -- | $605,469 | $281,048 | $324,421 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanna Willingham
Bullock Russell RE Services
(949) 230-8388
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Darla Gorton
Bullock Russell RE Services
(949) 295-7590
3 in this area
95 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tri Lam
Home Finder Realty
(714) 719-6100
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kelli Haakenson
Compass
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Jerry LaMott
Compass
(949) 546-6260
79 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Linda Duffy
Bullock Russell RE Services
(949) 282-0088
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25026441
APN: 701-382-47
Ask me questions while you tour the home.