5 Cottage St Natick, MA 01760
Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Cottage St, Natick, MA 01760 and is currently estimated at $1,113,092, approximately $481 per square foot. 5 Cottage St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Natick High School, Johnson Elementary School, and J F Kennedy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Sold by
Healey Ft
Bought by
Humpries Lisa and Golden Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humpries Lisa | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humpries Lisa | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Humpries Lisa | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Humpries Lisa | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Humpries Lisa | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,690 | $893,800 | $441,600 | $452,200 |
| 2024 | $10,382 | $846,800 | $417,100 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $10,055 | $795,500 | $392,500 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $9,702 | $727,300 | $358,200 | $369,100 |
| 2021 | $11,675 | $689,800 | $338,500 | $351,300 |
| 2020 | $14,106 | $660,400 | $309,100 | $351,300 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $660,400 | $309,100 | $351,300 |
| 2018 | $9,695 | $661,700 | $294,400 | $367,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $617,900 | $260,000 | $357,900 |
| 2016 | $8,138 | $599,700 | $245,100 | $354,600 |
| 2015 | $7,844 | $567,600 | $245,100 | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map