5 Crestview Terrace Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $269,671 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crestview Terrace, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $273,168, approximately $155 per square foot. 5 Crestview Terrace is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Mister Vend Inc
Bought by
Bell Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Wilkinson Barbara Sue
Bought by
Bell Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Ferrell David Lee
Bought by
Wilkinson Barbara Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Ferrell David Lee
Bought by
Wilkinson Barbara Sue and All Star Grocery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Robert | $47,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell Robert | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkinson Barbara Sue | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Barbara Sue | -- | -- | |
| Wilkinson Barbara Sue | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,409 | $112,500 | $34,560 | $77,940 |
| 2024 | $1,409 | $106,560 | $34,560 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $100,680 | $34,560 | $66,120 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $100,920 | $34,560 | $66,360 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $100,020 | $34,560 | $65,460 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $99,960 | $34,560 | $65,400 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $99,660 | $34,560 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $98,520 | $33,480 | $65,040 |
| 2017 | $1,460 | $97,260 | $33,480 | $63,780 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $94,680 | $31,320 | $63,360 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $90,960 | $29,160 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $90,780 | $29,160 | $61,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map