NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Criston Ct Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $650,000 - $685,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 16, 2019

Last sale price $420,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,887 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Boathouse
  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • Water access To Gulf or Ocean
  • Old Kings Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Screened Pool

About This Home

As of December 2019

Enjoy your life in Paradise in this Impeccable Home located on one of the widest Salt Water Canals with easy access to the Intercoastal Waterway in desirable Palm Harbor Neighborhood of Palm Coast, Florida. Watch dolphins, manatees, and pelicans pass by from your oversized screened lanai. Park your boat on a custom-built 12'x48' dock that comes with a 12,000 lbs. lift. Deep dive in the pool after sunbathing on your beautiful pool deck. Cook meals for your family in your renovated modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. There is plenty of storage for you. Each Bedroom features huge walk-in closet, while master bedroom comes with two. Come take a look at this elegant master bath that has been completely remodeled. Many upgrades throughout including new exterior/interior paint, plantation shutters, new carpet, new luxury waterproof vinyl flooring, solar attic fan to keep energy costs low. Call me today to book your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yuliya Gintila

REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE License #3399702 Listed on: 10/16/2019

REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Wilson

ION REAL ESTATE LLC License #645203

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,185

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • 80 Feet of Waterfront
  • Property fronts a saltwater canal
  • West Facing Home
  • Well Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned SFR-2

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-11-31-7016-00120-003

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,185

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1833
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.94382
  • Price per Sq Ft: 229.13
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.94382
  • View: Yes
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 11
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Boat House
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water Access: Gulf/Ocean, Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Waterfront Frontage: 80

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet

• Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: PALM HARBOR

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-2
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7016-00120-003
  • Price Per Acre: 1826087
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4184.58

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Canal - Saltwater

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 16, 2019
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
List Price
$445,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.62%
Current Estimated Value
$660,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$240,613
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Obrien Lorraine
Bought by
Walker Gary W

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 15, 2011
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.95%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Leifer Marsha and Eiger Leonard
Bought by
Friederichs James H and Friederichs Arlene R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
7.14%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medler Beverly J $420,000 Covenant Closing & Ttl Svcs
Walker Gary W -- Attorney
Walker Gary W $260,000 Americas Choice Title Co
Friederichs James H $68,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Walker Gary W $195,000
Previous Owner Friederichs James H $137,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/16/2019 12/16/19 Sold $420,000 -5.6% $229 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $445,000 +71.2% $243 / Sq Ft
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $142 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/27/2011 12/27/11 Pending -- -- --
12/14/2011 12/14/11 For Sale $269,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,373 $289,528 -- --
2023 $4,270 $273,173 $0 $0
2022 $4,234 $265,216 $0 $0
2021 $4,186 $257,491 $0 $0
2020 $4,185 $253,936 $0 $0
2019 $4,375 $260,951 $0 $0
2018 $4,359 $256,085 $0 $0
2017 $4,260 $250,818 $0 $0
2016 $4,163 $245,659 $0 $0
2015 $4,443 $257,498 $0 $0
2014 $4,404 $252,562 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC252038

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7016-00120-0030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.