5 Crocker St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crocker St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $524,193, approximately $340 per square foot. 5 Crocker St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School, Mullein Hill Christian Academy, and Samuel Fuller School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Barillari Angelo
Bought by
Barrasso Mark and Barrasso Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,800
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrasso Mark | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrasso Mark | $238,949 | |
| Closed | Barrasso Mark | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Barrasso Mark | $156,800 | |
| Closed | Barrasso Mark | $156,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,808 | $433,100 | $169,100 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $409,200 | $161,100 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $366,100 | $161,100 | $205,000 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $322,900 | $140,100 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $305,000 | $128,800 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $295,100 | $128,800 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $4,451 | $287,500 | $128,800 | $158,700 |
| 2018 | $4,093 | $262,400 | $117,100 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $248,600 | $112,700 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $3,867 | $242,900 | $103,100 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $3,606 | $228,500 | $103,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map