5 Crown St Danbury, CT 06810
Germantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,141 - $521,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Crown St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $484,035, approximately $273 per square foot. 5 Crown St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Avenue School, Broadview Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $245,910 | $60,270 | $185,640 |
| 2024 | $6,010 | $245,910 | $60,270 | $185,640 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $245,910 | $60,270 | $185,640 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $176,300 | $63,800 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $176,300 | $63,800 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $176,300 | $63,800 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $176,300 | $63,800 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $176,300 | $63,800 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $134,200 | $60,800 | $73,400 |
| 2016 | $3,849 | $134,200 | $60,800 | $73,400 |
| 2015 | $3,792 | $134,200 | $60,800 | $73,400 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $134,200 | $60,800 | $73,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map