5 Dana Rd Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $1,417,000 - $1,541,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dana Rd, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $1,452,106, approximately $558 per square foot. 5 Dana Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Bought by
Paquette Peter C and Paquette Rebecca K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paquette Peter C | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paquette Peter C | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Paquette Peter C | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Paquette Peter C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,883 | $1,285,600 | $451,700 | $833,900 |
| 2024 | $16,516 | $857,100 | $307,400 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $15,891 | $857,100 | $307,400 | $549,700 |
| 2022 | $15,248 | $857,100 | $307,400 | $549,700 |
| 2021 | $15,119 | $857,100 | $307,400 | $549,700 |
| 2020 | $18,684 | $924,500 | $552,100 | $372,400 |
| 2019 | $18,425 | $924,500 | $552,100 | $372,400 |
| 2018 | $17,778 | $924,500 | $552,100 | $372,400 |
| 2017 | $17,638 | $813,200 | $354,700 | $458,500 |
| 2016 | $17,313 | $813,200 | $354,700 | $458,500 |
| 2015 | $16,980 | $813,200 | $354,700 | $458,500 |
| 2014 | $16,288 | $813,200 | $354,700 | $458,500 |
| 2013 | $15,703 | $813,200 | $354,700 | $458,500 |
| 2012 | $15,080 | $815,600 | $361,500 | $454,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map