5 Daniel Dr Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Daniel Dr, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $941,037, approximately $345 per square foot. 5 Daniel Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Blanchard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Mcwade Phillip and Mcwade Deirdre
Bought by
Phillip&D Mcwade Lt and Mcwade Phillip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2011
Sold by
Galgano Raymond J and Galgano Mary Lf
Bought by
Mcwade Philip and Mcwade Deirdre
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,200
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Llc
Bought by
Donovan Mark S and Donovan Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,900
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1991
Sold by
Sunny Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Galgano Raymond J and Mary Lynn Galgano
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillip&D Mcwade Lt | -- | -- | |
| Mcwade Philip | $461,500 | -- | |
| Donovan Mark S | $341,260 | -- | |
| Galgano Raymond J | $181,175 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galgano Raymond J | $369,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcwade Philip | $369,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Galgano Raymond J | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galgano Raymond J | $299,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,206 | $757,700 | $351,700 | $406,000 |
| 2024 | $9,978 | $724,600 | $335,000 | $389,600 |
| 2023 | $9,762 | $661,400 | $318,900 | $342,500 |
| 2022 | $9,677 | $600,300 | $254,800 | $345,500 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | $550,300 | $254,800 | $295,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $542,000 | $254,800 | $287,200 |
| 2019 | $8,586 | $518,500 | $254,800 | $263,700 |
| 2018 | $4,516 | $509,500 | $245,800 | $263,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $475,500 | $245,800 | $229,700 |
| 2016 | $7,601 | $466,300 | $234,700 | $231,600 |
| 2015 | $7,469 | $459,900 | $227,300 | $232,600 |
| 2014 | $7,450 | $448,800 | $218,300 | $230,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map