3 Daniel Dr Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $751,000 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Daniel Dr, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $886,158, approximately $467 per square foot. 3 Daniel Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Blanchard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Misak Rodney L and Misak Roberta J
Bought by
Longtin James C and Longtin Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1991
Sold by
Sunny Meadow Homes Inc
Bought by
Misak Rodney L and Roberta Misak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longtin James C | $312,000 | -- | |
| Misak Rodney L | $194,230 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Misak Rodney L | $199,500 | |
| Closed | Misak Rodney L | $164,500 | |
| Closed | Misak Rodney L | $224,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,648 | $790,500 | $346,700 | $443,800 |
| 2024 | $10,409 | $755,900 | $330,200 | $425,700 |
| 2023 | $10,357 | $701,700 | $314,300 | $387,400 |
| 2022 | $10,584 | $656,600 | $276,700 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $9,961 | $598,600 | $276,700 | $321,900 |
| 2020 | $9,806 | $600,500 | $276,700 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $9,653 | $582,900 | $276,700 | $306,200 |
| 2018 | $9,234 | $570,700 | $266,900 | $303,800 |
| 2017 | $8,914 | $543,200 | $266,900 | $276,300 |
| 2016 | $8,690 | $533,100 | $254,900 | $278,200 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $479,000 | $241,900 | $237,100 |
| 2014 | $7,717 | $464,900 | $232,300 | $232,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map