2 Daniel Dr Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $757,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Daniel Dr, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $879,916, approximately $488 per square foot. 2 Daniel Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Rita E. Miller Elementary School, Day Elementary School, and Blanchard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Lareau Raymond J and Lareau Crystal
Bought by
Lareau Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Underhill John R and Underhill Giannina M
Bought by
Lareau Raymond J and Lareau Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Dec Mark E and Dec Charlene E
Bought by
Underhill John R and Underhill Giannina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1990
Sold by
Sunny Meadow Homes
Bought by
Dec Mark E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lareau Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lareau Raymond J | $323,000 | -- | |
| Underhill John R | $220,000 | -- | |
| Dec Mark E | $176,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dec Mark E | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dec Mark E | $48,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dec Mark E | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,087 | $823,100 | $315,800 | $507,300 |
| 2024 | $8,469 | $615,000 | $300,800 | $314,200 |
| 2023 | $8,267 | $560,100 | $286,300 | $273,800 |
| 2022 | $8,534 | $529,400 | $254,100 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $6,676 | $489,700 | $254,100 | $235,600 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $491,400 | $254,100 | $237,300 |
| 2019 | $7,823 | $472,400 | $254,100 | $218,300 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | $463,400 | $245,100 | $218,300 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $437,300 | $245,100 | $192,200 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $427,400 | $234,100 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $7,050 | $434,100 | $239,300 | $194,800 |
| 2014 | $6,849 | $412,600 | $229,800 | $182,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map