5 Darby Ct Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $580,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Darby Ct, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $521,664, approximately $196 per square foot. 5 Darby Ct is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Flannery Donal E
Bought by
Conti Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1988
Sold by
Rudden Betty Bun Hess
Bought by
Flannery Donal E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
10.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conti Robert A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Flannery Donal E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flannery Donal E | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $403,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $364,000 | $88,500 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $2,891 | $336,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $309,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,697 | $281,800 | $82,300 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $274,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $267,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,433 | $260,400 | $77,300 | $183,100 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $254,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,001 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $243,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map