5 Dearborn Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $625,591 - $740,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dearborn Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $683,148, approximately $401 per square foot. 5 Dearborn Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Needle Steven and Needle Sharon
Bought by
May Garett K and May Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Dardinski John F and Dardinski Kelly A
Bought by
Needle Stephen and Needle Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Goodreau Richard R and Goodreau Coleen M
Bought by
Dardinski John F and Dardinski Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Vas Land Corp
Bought by
Goodreau Richard R and Goodreau Coleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,900
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Garett K | -- | -- | |
| Needle Stephen | $430,000 | -- | |
| Dardinski John F | $224,900 | -- | |
| Goodreau Richard R | $161,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Needle Stephen | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodreau Richard R | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodreau Richard R | $209,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodreau Richard R | $152,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $524,100 | $222,000 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $499,300 | $211,400 | $287,900 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $474,900 | $199,400 | $275,500 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $419,600 | $181,200 | $238,400 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $382,500 | $172,700 | $209,800 |
| 2020 | $5,537 | $374,100 | $167,600 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $358,400 | $161,200 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $4,812 | $351,000 | $161,200 | $189,800 |
| 2017 | $5,215 | $339,300 | $161,200 | $178,100 |
| 2016 | $5,084 | $325,700 | $161,200 | $164,500 |
| 2015 | $4,932 | $320,500 | $158,100 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $4,533 | $294,900 | $138,000 | $156,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map