6 Dearborn Dr Norton, MA 02766
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Dearborn Dr, Norton, MA 02766 and is currently estimated at $691,750, approximately $453 per square foot. 6 Dearborn Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including J.C. Solmonese Elementary School, Henri A. Yelle Elementary School, and Norton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Montague Eric G and Peters Julie A
Bought by
Morabito Jennifer J and Morabito Mark T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Vas Land Corp
Bought by
Montague Eric G and Peters Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morabito Jennifer J | $397,000 | -- | |
| Montague Eric G | $184,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montague Eric G | $287,000 | |
| Closed | Morabito Jennifer J | $317,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montague Eric G | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montague Eric G | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $73 | $560,700 | $222,000 | $338,700 |
| 2024 | $6,917 | $534,100 | $211,400 | $322,700 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $508,200 | $199,400 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $6,394 | $448,400 | $181,300 | $267,100 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $405,900 | $172,700 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $397,100 | $167,600 | $229,500 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $382,200 | $161,300 | $220,900 |
| 2018 | $5,477 | $361,300 | $161,300 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $349,000 | $161,300 | $187,700 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $334,600 | $161,300 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $329,400 | $158,100 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $303,500 | $138,000 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map