5 Deer Run Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Deer Run Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $608,094, approximately $309 per square foot. 5 Deer Run Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Vassar Road Elementary School, Kinry Road Elementary School, and Wappingers Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Mann George W and Mann Linda M
Bought by
G W & Linda M Mann Irt and Mann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G W & Linda M Mann Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,140 | $498,100 | $113,700 | $384,400 |
| 2024 | $9,140 | $465,500 | $103,300 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $13,167 | $452,400 | $103,300 | $349,100 |
| 2022 | $12,316 | $409,400 | $93,900 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $11,568 | $375,600 | $83,500 | $292,100 |
| 2020 | $8,440 | $351,000 | $74,500 | $276,500 |
| 2019 | $8,212 | $351,000 | $74,500 | $276,500 |
| 2018 | $7,505 | $340,800 | $74,500 | $266,300 |
| 2017 | $7,057 | $320,200 | $74,500 | $245,700 |
| 2016 | $6,831 | $309,400 | $74,500 | $234,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,400 | $74,500 | $234,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,400 | $93,700 | $215,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map