5 Delaware Ave Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $351,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Delaware Ave, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $335,577, approximately $196 per square foot. 5 Delaware Ave is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Mispillion Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2018
Sold by
Culp Anna M and Culp Michael P
Bought by
Robinson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2001
Bought by
Culp Anna M Peter W White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Donna L | $189,900 | -- | |
| Culp Anna M Peter W White | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2024 | $763 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2023 | $792 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $780 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $789 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $792 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2019 | $798 | $14,250 | $1,600 | $12,650 |
| 2018 | $802 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $457 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $495 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $365 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $350 | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map