Estimated Value: $547,000 - $609,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,036
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Della Ct, Savoy, IL 61874 and is currently estimated at $586,274, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Della Ct is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, University Primary School, and Montessori School of Champaign-Urbana.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Ironwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Gates Richard S and Gates Celia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,100
Outstanding Balance
$263,227
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Savoy Developers Inc
Bought by
Ironwood Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$419,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Richard S | $515,500 | None Available | |
| Ironwood Builders Inc | $73,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Richard S | $412,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ironwood Builders Inc | $419,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,676 | $205,450 | $38,680 | $166,770 |
| 2024 | $13,073 | $190,050 | $35,780 | $154,270 |
| 2023 | $13,073 | $176,460 | $33,220 | $143,240 |
| 2022 | $12,370 | $163,990 | $30,870 | $133,120 |
| 2021 | $11,653 | $155,590 | $29,290 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $11,414 | $152,090 | $28,630 | $123,460 |
| 2019 | $11,465 | $149,990 | $28,230 | $121,760 |
| 2018 | $11,437 | $149,990 | $28,230 | $121,760 |
| 2017 | $11,489 | $149,990 | $27,010 | $122,980 |
| 2016 | $10,451 | $150,330 | $25,820 | $124,510 |
| 2015 | $10,335 | $144,970 | $24,900 | $120,070 |
| 2014 | $10,454 | $147,320 | $25,300 | $122,020 |
| 2013 | $9,870 | $142,850 | $23,250 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map