5 Dempsey Ct Ansonia, CT 06401
Estimated Value: $446,307 - $519,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dempsey Ct, Ansonia, CT 06401 and is currently estimated at $488,827, approximately $300 per square foot. 5 Dempsey Ct is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Ansonia Middle School, Ansonia High School, and St Mary & St Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1982
Bought by
Swoboda Howard and Swoboda Antoinette M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swoboda Howard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,059 | $247,240 | $56,420 | $190,820 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $247,240 | $56,420 | $190,820 |
| 2023 | $6,488 | $247,240 | $56,420 | $190,820 |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $178,400 | $66,500 | $111,900 |
| 2021 | $6,744 | $178,400 | $66,500 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $6,744 | $178,400 | $66,500 | $111,900 |
| 2019 | $6,744 | $178,400 | $66,500 | $111,900 |
| 2018 | $6,658 | $178,400 | $66,500 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $6,203 | $166,200 | $63,400 | $102,800 |
| 2016 | $6,203 | $166,200 | $63,400 | $102,800 |
| 2015 | $6,236 | $166,200 | $63,400 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $166,200 | $63,400 | $102,800 |
| 2013 | $6,538 | $166,200 | $63,400 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map