5 Dexters Ln Wakefield, MA 01880
Montrose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $949,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dexters Ln, Wakefield, MA 01880 and is currently estimated at $967,941, approximately $495 per square foot. 5 Dexters Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wakefield Memorial High School, St Joseph School, and Odyssey Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Sullivan James and Sullivan Shannon
Bought by
Mcquilkin Ryan and Mcquilkin Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,533
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Ward Charles
Bought by
Sullivan James and Sullivan Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcquilkin Ryan | $525,000 | -- | |
| Mcquilkin Ryan | $525,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James | $500,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan James | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcquilkin Ryan | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan James | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan James | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,772 | $861,000 | $399,100 | $461,900 |
| 2024 | $9,686 | $861,000 | $399,100 | $461,900 |
| 2023 | $9,438 | $804,600 | $373,000 | $431,600 |
| 2022 | $9,011 | $731,400 | $339,000 | $392,400 |
| 2021 | $8,194 | $643,700 | $279,500 | $364,200 |
| 2020 | $8,220 | $643,700 | $279,500 | $364,200 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $621,300 | $269,800 | $351,500 |
| 2018 | $7,683 | $593,300 | $257,600 | $335,700 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $559,700 | $243,000 | $316,700 |
| 2016 | $6,732 | $499,000 | $225,600 | $273,400 |
| 2015 | $6,530 | $484,400 | $219,000 | $265,400 |
| 2014 | $6,191 | $484,400 | $219,000 | $265,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map