NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Donovan Dr Derry, NH 03038

Estimated Value: $417,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
1989 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2019

Last sale price $285,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,334 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2019

***PVRM (PROGRESSIVE VALUE RANGE MARKETING) Seller will entertain offers between $259,900 - $299,876*** Bliss Farms large detached condo/ single family home with extremely low HOA fees at $115/ mo. Amazing first time home buyers opportunity! This 3 bedroom 3 bath Garrison with In-Law potential in lower level has a newer roof, central air, tankless water system, heat pump, energy star rated windows with transferable warranty, and attic storage space. Just add you personal touches ... A MUST SEE Property! Seller to secure Suitable Housing (seller has secured housing quick close possible)

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dexter Ferreras

BHHS Verani Bedford Brokerage Phone: 603-203-4229 License #072648 Listed on: 06/28/2019

BHHS Verani Bedford

Last Buyer's Agent

Kiel Lynch

Keller Williams Realty Success License #072383

Keller Williams Realty Success

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,643

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include hoa fee, plowing, sewer, trash
  • Bliss Farms Condos
  • Bliss Farms Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 054

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,643

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Garrison
  • Development Subdivision: Bliss Farms
  • Directions: Hampstead Rd. to Adams Pond Rd. to Wright Rd to Donovan Dr
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Units per Building: 1
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 181.76
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Condo
  • Year Built: 1989
  • List Agent: 281465
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator
  • Features Interior: Attic, Blinds, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace - Wood, In-Law Suite, Kitchen/Dining, Walk-in Closet, Laundry - 1st Floor, Common Heating/Cooling
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Bulkhead, Finished
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1568
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 708
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2336
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2276
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 60

• Cooling: Central AC, Whole House Fan
  • Utilities: Cable - Available, Internet - Cable, Telephone Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Fee: 115
  • Fee Includes: HOA Fee, Plowing, Sewer, Trash
  • Condo Fees: Yes
  • Condo Name: Bliss Farms

Schools

  • High School: Pinkerton Academy

Lot Info

  • Map: 09067
  • Lot: 054
  • Lot Description: Condo Development, Subdivision
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: LMDR
  • Deed Book: 4277
  • Deed Page: 1445
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 6643
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District: Derry School District SAU #10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Hagenau Mark A and Digiovanni-Hagneau Helen
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.72%
Current Estimated Value
$479,954

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$194,954
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$244,763
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,191

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Mahoney Maureen
Bought by
Hagenau Mark and Hagenau Helen D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Deluca Cynthia
Bought by
Mahoney Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hyde Allison $285,000 --
Hagenau Mark $247,500 --
Mahoney Maureen $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hyde Allison $279,837
Previous Owner Mahoney Maureen $168,300
Previous Owner Mahoney Maureen $198,000
Previous Owner Mahoney Maureen $81,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $182 / Sq Ft
07/26/2019 07/26/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $290,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,881 $415,000 $0 $415,000
2024 $7,756 $415,000 $0 $415,000
2023 $7,705 $372,600 $0 $372,600
2022 $7,089 $372,300 $0 $372,300
2021 $7,109 $287,100 $0 $287,100
2020 $6,988 $287,100 $0 $287,100
2019 $6,666 $255,200 $86,000 $169,200
2018 $6,643 $255,200 $86,000 $169,200
2017 $7,224 $250,300 $86,000 $164,300
2016 $6,697 $247,500 $86,000 $161,500
2015 $6,077 $207,900 $86,000 $121,900
2014 $6,116 $207,900 $86,000 $121,900
2013 $6,241 $198,200 $86,000 $112,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4761690

PrimeMLS

APN: DERY-000009-000067-000054

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.