Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Bagni-Latimer
MA Real Estate Center
(978) 815-6965
29 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $551,000
LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION... just feet from the Groton town line. This updated, well maintained ranch style property has just been freshly painted, the hardwood floors have been refinished, ready for you to move right in. The property is in a cul-de-sac neighborhod with similar style houses and has a swim spa/hot tub ready for your enjoyment. The Spa is a year round swim tub that sits several people with hot tub relaxation option for cold weather use. This two bedroom, two bathroom home is local to the rail trail, the Groton Great Field, the new Groton Hill Music Center, commuter rail station (Boston-Fitchburg line) just 1.7 miles in downtown Ayer as well as all the eateries in both Ayer and Groton. The two car garage under will keep you out of the elements to enter your home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imbrogna Michael | $540,000 | -- | |
| 5 Douglas Drive T | -- | None Available | |
| Gervais Samantha L | -- | -- | |
| Gervais Michael D | $230,000 | -- | |
| Gervais Michael D | $230,000 | -- | |
| Adamson William L | -- | -- | |
| Adamson William L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Imbrogna Michael | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gervais Michael D | $230,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2025 10/10/25 | Sold | $540,000 | -1.8% | $473 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $401,700 | $165,500 | $236,200 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $372,700 | $165,500 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $356,300 | $165,500 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $319,000 | $144,700 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,202 | $297,200 | $132,200 | $165,000 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $282,200 | $127,100 | $155,100 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $273,300 | $121,200 | $152,100 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $256,700 | $118,000 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $247,300 | $114,700 | $132,600 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $233,400 | $111,700 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $228,900 | $111,700 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,217 | $228,500 | $111,700 | $116,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Pat Bagni-Latimer
MA Real Estate Center
(978) 815-6965
29 in this area
66 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ron Morrison
MA Real Estate Center
(978) 815-6965
24 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Neha Patel
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(978) 761-1390
1 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73419317
APN: AYER-000003-000000-000029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.