5 Dow St Pepperell, MA 01463
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dow St, Pepperell, MA 01463 and is currently estimated at $590,125, approximately $336 per square foot. 5 Dow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, MicroSociety Academy Charter School, and Pepperell Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Flaherty Christopher D and Flaherty Rhonda M
Bought by
Collins Matthew J and Collins Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,031
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Masters Richard G and Masters Julie M
Bought by
Flaherty Christopher D and Flaherty Rhonda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Matthew J | $295,000 | -- | |
| Flaherty Christopher D | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Matthew J | $231,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Christopher D | $146,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Christopher D | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaherty Christopher D | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,300 | $499,000 | $158,600 | $340,400 |
| 2024 | $6,693 | $466,400 | $145,700 | $320,700 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $414,200 | $113,300 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $6,172 | $359,900 | $103,600 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,980 | $333,700 | $90,600 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $337,700 | $90,600 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $309,800 | $90,600 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $4,881 | $297,800 | $90,600 | $207,200 |
| 2017 | $4,446 | $279,800 | $90,600 | $189,200 |
| 2016 | $4,334 | $262,200 | $90,600 | $171,600 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $268,700 | $97,100 | $171,600 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $258,500 | $90,600 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map