5 Duskywing Irvine, CA 92604
Walnut NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,144 - $1,435,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Duskywing, Irvine, CA 92604 and is currently estimated at $1,375,286, approximately $686 per square foot. 5 Duskywing is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Greentree Elementary School, Venado Middle School, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Chapman Richard J and Chapman Laura K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,499
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,183,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Jarvis Charles W and Jarvis Terri Terri
Bought by
Jarvis Charles and Jarvis Terri Oberg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Richard J | $598,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jarvis Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman Richard J | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $327,006 | $133,172 | $193,834 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $320,595 | $130,561 | $190,034 |
| 2023 | $3,279 | $314,309 | $128,001 | $186,308 |
| 2022 | $3,218 | $308,147 | $125,492 | $182,655 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $302,105 | $123,031 | $179,074 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $299,008 | $121,770 | $177,238 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $293,146 | $119,383 | $173,763 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $287,399 | $117,043 | $170,356 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $281,764 | $114,748 | $167,016 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $276,240 | $112,498 | $163,742 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $272,091 | $110,808 | $161,283 |
| 2014 | $2,759 | $266,762 | $108,638 | $158,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map