5 E 131st St Unit 5A New York, NY 10037
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $1,896,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E 131st St Unit 5A, New York, NY 10037 and is currently estimated at $1,134,000. 5 E 131st St Unit 5A is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including Ps 197 John B Russwurm, Urban Assembly Academy for Future Leaders, and Harlem Children's Zone Promise Academy II Middle School Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $55,846 | $442,800 | $210,985 | $231,815 |
Source: Public Records
Map