One East 14th Place 5 E 14th Place Unit 1304 Chicago, IL 60605
South Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $734,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,585
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E 14th Place Unit 1304, Chicago, IL 60605 and is currently estimated at $528,302. 5 E 14th Place Unit 1304 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including South Loop Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and Perspectives Chtr - Joslin Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Dooley William F and Dooley Debra L
Bought by
Jarvis Donald A and Jarvis Marylou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Lee Kit Har
Bought by
Dooley William F and Dooley Debra C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Cheung Shui Ling
Bought by
Lee Kit Har
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarvis Donald A | $441,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dooley William F | $415,000 | Cti | |
| Lee Kit Har | $360,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dooley William F | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kit Har | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,338 | $43,434 | $2,230 | $41,204 |
| 2024 | $9,338 | $43,434 | $2,230 | $41,204 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $44,115 | $1,797 | $42,318 |
| 2022 | $9,102 | $44,115 | $1,797 | $42,318 |
| 2021 | $8,897 | $44,114 | $1,796 | $42,318 |
| 2020 | $8,025 | $36,024 | $1,474 | $34,550 |
| 2019 | $7,881 | $39,224 | $1,474 | $37,750 |
| 2018 | $7,069 | $39,224 | $1,474 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $6,637 | $34,205 | $1,217 | $32,988 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $34,205 | $1,217 | $32,988 |
| 2015 | $5,787 | $34,205 | $1,217 | $32,988 |
| 2014 | $5,302 | $31,144 | $1,089 | $30,055 |
| 2013 | $5,186 | $31,144 | $1,089 | $30,055 |
Source: Public Records
About One East 14th Place
Map