5 E 24th St Wilmington, DE 19802
Vandever Avenue NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1 full bath. Renovated unit. This home offers a large living room with lots of light. The bathroom has been completely remodeled. Hard wood floors and designer paint colors throughout. This unit has lots of light, a spacious fenced yard and offers plenty of parking. This home has 3 nice bedrooms, each one with closet space. The updated kitchen has lots of cabinet space and granite counter tops. Schedule a tour today! To tour the home, either call us or send a text through Zillow to receive details from the property manager.
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 1922
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,795 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | Sold | $40,000 | -11.1% | $35 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | For Sale | $45,000 | +181.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $16,000 | +61.6% | $14 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Price Changed | $9,900 | -37.7% | $9 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2014 01/09/14 | Price Changed | $15,900 | -46.8% | $14 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | For Sale | $29,900 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
- 2318 N Market St
- 2314 N Market St
- 2407 Lamotte St
- 2412 Lamotte St
- 2300 N Market St
- 2401 Carter St
- 120 E 24th St
- 2313 Carter St
- 2227 Lamotte St
- 205 E 24th St
- 2507 Carter St
- 2321 N Tatnall St
- 209 E 25th St
- 2305 Jessup St
- 2616 N Market St
- 2618 N Market St
- 2500 Jessup St
- 114 W 24th St
- 118 W 26th St
- 308 E 23rd St
- 103 E 24th St
- 2518 N Tatnall St
- 125 W 23rd St
- 2234 N Pine St
- 6 W 20th St
- 302 W 23rd St Unit 1
- 8 W 20th St
- 306 W 23rd St Unit 2
- 306 W 23rd St Unit 1
- 306 Concord Ave Unit 2
- 312 Concord Ave Unit 2
- 312 Concord Ave Unit 1
- 314 Concord Ave Unit 2
- 102 W 30th St Unit 1
- 400 W 29th St
- 420 W 22nd St Unit 2
- 511 W 26th St
- 3003 N Washington St
- 2410 N Monroe St
- 3005 N Washington St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.