5 E Chestnut St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,109
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Chestnut St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently priced at $436,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 5 E Chestnut St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1986
Sold by
Fall Robert F
Bought by
Ch- Gethsemane Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,307
Interest Rate
10.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ch- Gethsemane Church | $62,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ch- Gethsemane Church | $62,307 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $372,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $405 | $361,400 | $57,500 | $303,900 |
| 2023 | $381 | $360,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $342 | $358,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $299 | $337,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $299 | $317,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $298,000 | $124,800 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $299 | $285,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $273,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map