5 E Eighth St Unit H Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $253,575 - $323,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Eighth St Unit H, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $295,144, approximately $167 per square foot. 5 E Eighth St Unit H is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Joseph Roger Thomas
Bought by
Joseph Roger Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Roger Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2024 | $730 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2023 | $730 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2022 | $413 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2021 | $411 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $439 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2019 | $391 | $14,600 | $1,350 | $13,250 |
| 2018 | $383 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $366 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $359 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $358 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $338 | $14,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map