5 E Houston St Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $193,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Houston St, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $149,156, approximately $107 per square foot. 5 E Houston St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Mac Green Freddy Mac and Green Shelleen
Bought by
Blanseth Seth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Alkuleifani Melody
Bought by
Macmacgreen Freddy Mac and Green Shelleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
Bought by
Anderson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanseth Seth | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Macmacgreen Freddy Mac | $50,000 | Land Title & Closing Inc | |
| Anderson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macmacgreen Freddy Mac | $55,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $25,291 | $3,000 | $22,291 |
| 2024 | $886 | $16,280 | $1,800 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $902 | $16,280 | $1,800 | $14,480 |
| 2022 | $902 | $16,280 | $1,800 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $902 | $16,280 | $1,800 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $902 | $16,280 | $1,800 | $14,480 |
| 2019 | $879 | $15,870 | $1,650 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $863 | $15,870 | $1,650 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $863 | $15,870 | $1,650 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $832 | $15,870 | $1,650 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $832 | $15,870 | $1,650 | $14,220 |
| 2014 | $756 | $12,835 | $2,000 | $10,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map