A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anthony Disano
Parkvue Realty Corporation
(888) 998-4758
2 in this area
781 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $318,000
Spacious 3 bed, 1.5 bath brick townhouse with hardwood floors, large eat-in kitchen, full basement, and assigned parking. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Parkvue Realty Corporation License #471010606 Listed on: 07/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Champak Patel
Next Century Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Hardik Piyushkumar | $180,000 | Attorney | |
| Patel Jaimin R | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Green Tree Servicing Llc | $157,700 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Farooq Sarwat J | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Nguyen Thanh V | $150,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Hardik Piyushkumar | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Jaimin R | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farooq Sarwat J | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thanh V | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $125,000 | +0.1% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,606 | $22,000 | $2,878 | $19,122 |
| 2024 | $5,606 | $18,860 | $3,500 | $15,360 |
| 2023 | $5,704 | $18,860 | $3,500 | $15,360 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $20,000 | $3,500 | $16,500 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $16,159 | $999 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $5,138 | $16,159 | $999 | $15,160 |
| 2019 | $5,171 | $18,076 | $999 | $17,077 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $15,445 | $879 | $14,566 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $15,445 | $879 | $14,566 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $16,755 | $879 | $15,876 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $15,786 | $759 | $15,027 |
| 2014 | $4,246 | $15,786 | $759 | $15,027 |
| 2013 | $4,127 | $15,786 | $759 | $15,027 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Anthony Disano
Parkvue Realty Corporation
(888) 998-4758
2 in this area
781 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Bill Volpe
Parkvue Realty Corporation
(312) 493-4548
2 in this area
625 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Champak Patel
Next Century Real Estate, Inc.
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08670495
APN: 03-34-200-177-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.