5 E Windimere Rd Nickerson, KS 67561
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $107,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 E Windimere Rd, Nickerson, KS 67561 and is currently estimated at $88,333, approximately $83 per square foot. 5 E Windimere Rd is a home located in Reno County with nearby schools including Nickerson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Bought by
Graham Billy J and Graham Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Billy J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,617 | $8,618 | $659 | $7,959 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $8,131 | $635 | $7,496 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $7,528 | $538 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $1,158 | $6,222 | $526 | $5,696 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $6,302 | $465 | $5,837 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $6,475 | $465 | $6,010 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $5,957 | $428 | $5,529 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $5,659 | $403 | $5,256 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $6,130 | $404 | $5,726 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $5,900 | $404 | $5,496 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $5,939 | $409 | $5,530 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $6,060 | $409 | $5,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map