5 Eagle Roost Rd Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,546
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Eagle Roost Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $600,959, approximately $236 per square foot. 5 Eagle Roost Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Circle G Properties Llc
Bought by
Ouro Sergio M and Richards Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,138
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Steven and Gordon Suzanne Michelle
Bought by
Circle G Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Steven and Gordon Suzanne Michelle
Bought by
Gordon Steven E and Gordon Suzanne Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ouro Sergio M | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Circle G Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Steven E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ouro Sergio M | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gordon Steven E | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $402,600 | $100,500 | $302,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $402,600 | $100,500 | $302,100 |
| 2023 | $2,695 | $402,600 | $100,500 | $302,100 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $402,600 | $100,500 | $302,100 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $402,600 | $100,500 | $302,100 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $261,100 | $50,500 | $210,600 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $261,100 | $50,500 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $261,100 | $50,500 | $210,600 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $261,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $296,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $296,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $296,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map