61 Eagle Roost Rd Maggie Valley, NC 28751
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Eagle Roost Rd, Maggie Valley, NC 28751 and is currently estimated at $413,267, approximately $269 per square foot. 61 Eagle Roost Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jonathan Valley Elementary School, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Kerley Donald H and Kerley Camille M
Bought by
Kerley Donald H and Kerley Camille M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerley Donald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $277,300 | $101,500 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $19 | $277,300 | $101,500 | $175,800 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $277,300 | $101,500 | $175,800 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $277,300 | $101,500 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $277,300 | $101,500 | $175,800 |
| 2020 | $1,239 | $167,500 | $51,500 | $116,000 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $167,500 | $51,500 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $167,500 | $51,500 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $183,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map