Estimated Value: $70,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Elm St, Cuba, NY 14727 and is currently estimated at $104,910, approximately $61 per square foot. 5 Elm St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Cuba-Rushford Elementary School, Cuba-Rushford Middle School, and Cuba-Rushford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Swift William
Bought by
Swift Jerome
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,441
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$89,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2010
Sold by
Makarowski Martin
Bought by
Swift William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,441
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$89,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Simons Linda M
Bought by
Makarowski Martin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Simons Linda M
Bought by
Sabella Brenda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Pytlak Nancy L Estate Of
Bought by
Simons Linda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swift Jerome | $33,500 | John A. Cappellini | |
| Swift Jerome C | $33,500 | None Available | |
| Swift William | $32,000 | John A. Cappellini | |
| Makarowski Martin | $22,500 | Thomas P Brown | |
| Sabella Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Simons Linda M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swift Jerome C | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $1,923 | $50,000 | $8,500 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $50,000 | $8,500 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,598 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,000 | $7,600 | $28,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map