5 End Ct Mahopac, NY 10541
Estimated Value: $555,434 - $619,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 End Ct, Mahopac, NY 10541 and is currently estimated at $591,359, approximately $632 per square foot. 5 End Ct is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Mahopac High School, Hudson Valley Christian Academy, and Pine Grove Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,322 | $479,200 | $49,800 | $429,400 |
| 2024 | $11,849 | $452,100 | $49,800 | $402,300 |
| 2023 | $11,849 | $414,800 | $45,300 | $369,500 |
| 2022 | $11,463 | $373,700 | $45,300 | $328,400 |
| 2021 | $11,160 | $342,300 | $45,300 | $297,000 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $332,300 | $45,300 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $6,419 | $316,500 | $45,300 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $6,273 | $313,400 | $45,300 | $268,100 |
| 2017 | $9,176 | $313,400 | $45,300 | $268,100 |
| 2016 | $9,176 | $178,410 | $16,600 | $161,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $178,410 | $16,600 | $161,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,410 | $16,600 | $161,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map