5 Fallmeadow Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,918 - $496,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fallmeadow Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $457,730, approximately $169 per square foot. 5 Fallmeadow Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including George P. Phenix Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2013
Sold by
Colson Erik L
Bought by
Overby Timothy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Outstanding Balance
$198,221
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$259,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Pollock Pamela M
Bought by
Bechtold Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overby Timothy E | $260,000 | -- | |
| Bechtold Mary M | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Overby Timothy E | $265,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $408,300 | $95,000 | $313,300 |
| 2024 | $4,610 | $400,900 | $95,000 | $305,900 |
| 2023 | $4,265 | $367,700 | $95,000 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $351,600 | $95,000 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $4,200 | $328,200 | $95,000 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $3,509 | $283,000 | $95,000 | $188,000 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $280,500 | $95,000 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $3,628 | $274,200 | $95,000 | $179,200 |
| 2017 | $3,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,762 | $295,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,752 | $295,800 | $91,800 | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map