5 Fields Ln Jericho, VT 05465
Estimated Value: $456,659 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fields Ln, Jericho, VT 05465 and is currently estimated at $567,165, approximately $288 per square foot. 5 Fields Ln is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Jericho Elementary School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,635 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $5,633 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2019 | $5,249 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2017 | $5,238 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2016 | $4,811 | $271,600 | $113,800 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $2,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,889 | $2,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,889 | $2,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map