5 Flora Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,496 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Flora Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $206,124, approximately $172 per square foot. 5 Flora Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Gant Steven J and The Russell James Gant Living
Bought by
Moore Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,739
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$144,386
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2001
Sold by
Gant Russell James
Bought by
Gant Russell James and Russell James Gant Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Gant Russell J and Gant Steven J
Bought by
Gant Russell James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Gant Russell James | -- | -- | |
| Gant Russell James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jennifer | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $18,500 | $1,800 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $957 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2023 | $957 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2022 | $952 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2021 | $953 | $16,900 | $1,800 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $902 | $15,000 | $1,400 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $901 | $15,000 | $1,400 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $813 | $15,000 | $1,400 | $13,600 |
| 2017 | $813 | $15,000 | $1,400 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $752 | $13,800 | $1,600 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $747 | $13,800 | $1,600 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,300 | $1,600 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map