5 Foothill Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $873,164 - $1,402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Foothill Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $1,092,291, approximately $657 per square foot. 5 Foothill Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Ann Soldo Elementary School, Lakeview Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $200,646 | $63,423 | $137,223 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $192,856 | $60,961 | $131,895 |
| 2022 | $2,470 | $189,073 | $59,765 | $129,308 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $185,366 | $58,593 | $126,773 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $183,466 | $57,993 | $125,473 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $179,868 | $56,855 | $123,013 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $176,342 | $55,741 | $120,601 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $172,885 | $54,649 | $118,236 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $169,495 | $53,577 | $115,918 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $166,949 | $52,772 | $114,177 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $163,678 | $51,738 | $111,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map