5 Forest Ave Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $2,000,854
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Forest Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $828,214, approximately $601 per square foot. 5 Forest Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School, Faith Christian Academy, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Meer Melanie G and Kent Stephen D
Bought by
Tobin Lisa A and Barbaro Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobin Lisa A | $1,705,000 | None Available | |
| Tobin Lisa A | $5,967,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,891 | $329,000 | $69,700 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $8,891 | $329,000 | $69,700 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $12,095 | $329,000 | $69,700 | $259,300 |
| 2022 | $11,088 | $296,000 | $63,300 | $232,700 |
| 2021 | $10,281 | $228,000 | $63,300 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $5,927 | $213,000 | $63,300 | $149,700 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $213,000 | $63,300 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $213,000 | $63,300 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $5,727 | $202,500 | $63,300 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $5,534 | $202,500 | $63,300 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,000 | $57,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,000 | $57,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map