Estimated Value: $597,438 - $709,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Forrest Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $628,610, approximately $514 per square foot. 5 Forrest Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,550 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2024 | $5,550 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2020 | $4,845 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2019 | $4,692 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2018 | $4,599 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2017 | $4,489 | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,570 | $59,760 | $97,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map