5 Fuller St Gloucester, MA 01930
Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $1,058,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Fuller St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $857,802, approximately $661 per square foot. 5 Fuller St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Parish, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Lacey Brendan J and Lacey Marie E
Bought by
Lacey-Cunha Lorianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Lacey Brendan J and Lacey Marie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacey-Cunha Lorianne | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey-Cunha Lorianne | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey-Cunha Lorianne | -- | None Available | |
| Lacey Brendan J | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lacey Brendan J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Brendan J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Brendan J | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,780 | $800,400 | $433,000 | $367,400 |
| 2024 | $7,694 | $790,800 | $412,400 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $7,295 | $688,900 | $351,800 | $337,100 |
| 2022 | $6,738 | $574,400 | $306,100 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $6,713 | $539,600 | $278,200 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $521,500 | $278,200 | $243,300 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $492,700 | $265,200 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $6,073 | $469,700 | $258,800 | $210,900 |
| 2017 | $5,856 | $444,000 | $246,500 | $197,500 |
| 2016 | $5,620 | $412,900 | $235,800 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $400,400 | $230,400 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map