Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sue Kopec
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 675-2756
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $471,000
Beautiful first floor two bedroom lease with hardwood floors, plenty of kitchen cabinets with a double sink, central air, washer and dryer in unit, jacuzzi tub, newer windows newer heating system, nice yard, on Ansonia/Seymour line, walk a few steps to Colonial Park in Seymour!!! NO PETS, NO SMOKING, references, credit check and security.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jutcawitz Randall L | $127,500 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Garvey Edna | $336,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garvey Edna | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Garvey Edna | $20,108 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2015 05/26/15 | Rented | $1,190 | -0.8% | -- |
| 04/26/2015 04/26/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Rent | $1,200 | +4.3% | -- |
| 07/15/2012 07/15/12 | Rented | $1,150 | -4.2% | -- |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2012 05/23/12 | For Rent | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $194,320 | $42,980 | $151,340 |
| 2024 | $5,148 | $194,320 | $42,980 | $151,340 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $194,320 | $42,980 | $151,340 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $126,700 | $41,200 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $126,700 | $41,200 | $85,500 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $126,700 | $41,200 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $8,787 | $126,700 | $41,200 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $4,728 | $126,700 | $41,200 | $85,500 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $4,063 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $4,181 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
| 2013 | $4,261 | $108,300 | $39,200 | $69,100 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Sue Kopec
Coldwell Banker Realty
(203) 675-2756
3 in this area
53 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Cliff Burns
NEW DAY REAL ESTATE
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 99097731
APN: ANSO-000039-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.